Live veiling - Lot 433
Chinese moonlight. 63 poems by 33 poets. Translated & recomposed by Walasse Ting.
New York, Wittenborn, 1967
€ 80 / 100
Lge 8vo.
Orig. ill. cover. Good copy.
First edition. Ill. with 4 original colour lithographs on double page by W. Ting and 1 reproduction on front cover.