Ventes live - Lot 433

TING, Walasse

Chinese moonlight. 63 poems by 33 poets. Translated & recomposed by Walasse Ting.

New York, Wittenborn, 1967

€ 80 / 100

Lge 8vo.

Orig. ill. cover. Good copy.

First edition. Ill. with 4 original colour lithographs on double page by W. Ting and 1 reproduction on front cover.

Lot 433

TING, Walasse