Ventes live - Lot 390

[Belgium - Flanders]

POPP, Philippe Christian.

Plan parcellaire de la commune de Caprycke avec les mutations.

[Bruges, P.C. Popp, 1842-1879]

€ 100 / 200

2 lithographs, 65,7 x 91,5 cm, 69,7 x 97,8 cm, folding, partially coloured (pencil notes).

Pasted on cloth.

Two cadastral maps of Kaprijke (Eastern Flanders). Extracted from the "Atlas cadastral parcellaire de la Belgique [...]" by P.C. Popp (1805-1879), publisher of more than 1700 cadastral maps.
Joined: Capitaine, L. - Map sheets 3 and 9 to 11, covering Walcheren, Mariakerke, Ostend and Sas van Gent. From the "Carte chorographique de la Belgique en soixante neuf feuilles dressée d'après celle de Ferraris." (Paris, 1792-1796). (6 pcs).

Lot 390

POPP, Philippe Christian.