Ventes live - Lot 297
[Miró]
Miró à l'encre. Dessin, gravure sur cuivre, lithographie, gravure sur bois, livre, affiche.
Paris, XXe siècle, (1972)
Prix de marteau: €
120
€ 80 / 120
Large 4to.
Blue publisher's cloth, gilt title on upper board. Case (worn).
Abundantly illustrated incl. 2 coloured lithographs (front. and pp. 16-17).