Ventes live - Lot 1146
[Globe]
Globe terrestre 0.001/333.332. Dressé par J. Forest.
Paris, J. Forest, s.d
€ 200 / 300
Diameter: 4 cm, 12 chromolithographed gores (3 sm. holes).
Mounted on a wooden stand, overall height and width: 4,5 and 3,7 cm.
Terrestrial miniature globe.