Live veiling - Lot 599
Interior of an infirmary.
1840-1890
€ 100 / 120
Drawing, aquarelle, gouache, traces of graphite, 16,5 x 13,5 cm, vellum paper, unsigned (diagonal scratch running in the upper left part, some min. folds).
Stuck by upper corners under passe-partout.
Sketch-like drawing representing the interior of a sick ward with a line of hospital beds.