Live veiling - Lot 925

[Germany]

SCHEUREN, Caspar Johann

Das Nahe-Thal. Von dem Ursprunge der Nahe bis zu ihrer Mündung in den Rhein. [...].

Cologne, G. Kehr & Niessen, s.d

€ 250 / 300

PLAATS HIER JE (TELEFONISCH) BOD

* 2% online commissie bovenop onze commissie van 28%

4 vol., folio: title in vol. I, 16 lithographs, 36,4 x 55,5 cm (sheets), wove paper, print signed, titled and address (marg. foxing and spots, some touching pl., some edges sl. browned, few sm. tears on edges, marg. creases).

Publ. wr. (few sm. tears on edges and spines, sl. browned, folds and brown stains on vol. I).

Beautiful views of Kreuznach, Dhaun, Stromberg, Oberstein, etc.

Lot 925

SCHEUREN, Caspar Johann