Live veiling - Lot 348

De leeuw.

SMITS, Jakob

Hamerprijs: € 70

€ 50 / 80

Etching, 10 x 15 cm, Japan paper, pencil signed at lower right.

Ref. Jakob Smits etser & lithograaf 89. - Lebeer 87. - Nuyts 89.
Joined: De Emmaüsgangers (double). Etchings, 12 x 15,5 cm, wove paper (foxing, one plate has sm. tear with loss). Both fourth state (of 4). Ref. Jakob Smits etser & lithograaf 28. (3 pcs)

Lot 348

De leeuw.

SMITS, Jakob