Live veiling - Lot 255
6 etsen.
20th c
Hamerprijs: €
320
€ 200 / 300
Wove paper, various sizes and conditions, pencil signed.
Loose sheets.
1. "Sneeuw". (paper sl. browned). - 2. Oblong booklet. Pencil numbered 179/200. With poem by J. Gevaert (in French) and dated "december 1937". Prov. J.E.B (dry stamp). - Four etchings (out of a larger set?) numbered II, III, IV and VII: 3. "Wee". - 4. "Geslagenen". - 5. "Angst". - 6. "Verzadigden".