Live veiling - Lot 376

Collection of 12 portrait prints.

Brussels, ca. 1835-1880

€ 80 / 120

Lithographs, various sizes (some spotted).

5 loose sheets, 7 under passe-partout.

Nice collection of lithographed portraits of i.a. Hilaire Antoine Kreins, Wijnand Nuijen, Joseph Paelinck, François Kinson, Jan Baptiste de Jonghe, Barend Cornelis Koekkoek, Thomas Frognall Dibdin, Émile Hayoit de Termicourt and J.M. Dautzenberg by artists as Charles Baugniet, Jean-Baptiste Madou, Paul Lauters, P. De Vlamijck, Lowes Dickinson, Albert Meijer and Joseph Schubert.
Prov. Alexis Rouart (stamp). - P.L.V. (dry stamp). - Ms. entry.

Lot 376