Live veiling - Lot 537

[Turnhout - Brepols]

Five documents printed in Turnhout.

Early 19th c

Hamerprijs: € 260

€ 150 / 250

In good condition.

1. Kort begryp van het apostolyk leven [...] van [...] P. Francicus de Hieronymo, priester en missionaris der Societyt Jesu [...], 5th ed. P. J. Brepols. 95-[1] pp. Sewn. - 2. Devotional print with coloured hearts. P. J. Brepols. 1 f. - 3. Amende honorable à St. Louis de Gonzague [...]. P. J. Brepols & J. J. Dierckx. 1 f. - 4. Broadsheet (proof?) with 2 title pages and 4 ill. each of two devotional publications of P. J. Brepols & Dierckx ("Handboek der christenen" and "Hemelsche palmhof"). - 5. Heuvelmans, P. J. - Lotgevallen van eenen Turnhoutschen jager, in de XVI eeuw. Glenisson & Van Genechten, 1843. [4]-151-[1 bl.] pp. lithograph title, half cloth.

Lot 537