Ventes live - Lot 568

[Caricature]

Collection of 20 French caricatures.

Paris, 1840-1900

€ 100 / 120

Various sizes and conditions.

Loose sheets.

With lithographies by Paul Gavarni, Henry Monnier, Gustave Doré and Gillot, published in Parisian press, such as the "Revue et Gazette musicale", "La Mode", "Le Journal amusant".

Lot 568