Ventes live - Lot 381

VAN HOYTEMA, Theo

Three roosters.

Late 19th-early 20th c

€ 100 / 150

Laisser une enchère

* 2% de commission en ligne en plus de notre commission de 28%

Lithograph, 35,9 x 26,8 cm, chine collé on wove paper, stone signed (sl. foxed on edges).

Theo van Hoytema (1863-1917) was famous for his lithographs of birds and numerous streets throughout the Netherlands are named after him.

Lot 381

Three roosters.

VAN HOYTEMA, Theo