Ventes live - Lot 343
Sechs Lithographien.
Berlin, A. von der Becke & Sohn, [1st half 20th c]
€ 200 / 300
* 2% de commission en ligne en plus de notre commission de 28%
Title (sl. browned, few water stains), biography, 6 lithographs (3 sl. browned unevenly), c. 51,0 x 35,5 cm (sheets), wove paper.
Hinged at upper edges, under passe-partout. Publ. folder (damp stain, sl. used).
Incl. "Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm" (1916), "Brot" (1924), "Deutschlands Kinder hungern" (1924), "Selbstbildnis" (1924), "Besuch im Kinderkrankenhaus" (1926) and "Mutter mit Jungen" (1931).
Joined: Klipstein, A. - The graphic work of Käthe Kollwitz [...]. New York, Galerie St Etienne, 1955. 4to. Red buckram. (2 vol.)