Ventes live - Lot 2

[CO - Balle]

14 publications about Mogens and Grete Balle.

€ 150 / 200

Laisser une enchère

* 2% de commission en ligne en plus de notre commission de 28%

Various sizes.

Sewn. Some partly uncut.

1-2. Mogens Balle. Galerie Jensen, januar 1965, København. Limited ed. 1/300 copies (n. 50) with original lithographs by the artist. Another issue of The Balle catalogue in Galerie Jensen, January 1965 without colophon and lithos. - 3. Grete Balle. Lim. ed. 1/1000 copies (n. 4). - 4. Jølting, Per; Balle, Mogens - Graeshoppespring. Borgens Forlag, 1958. - 5. Harder, Uffe; Mogens, Balle - Tilstande. Bevaegelser. Copenhagen, 1965. Limited ed. 1/700 copies (n. 160). - 6. Balle, Annemarie - Mogens Balle >>2x30 og 1x30<<. With an autogr. sign. dedic. from Mogens Balle to Joseph Noiret. - 7. Tølbøll Lauritsen, Kaj - Made in Denmark. Koketterier. Kredivia, 1971. Limited ed. 1/200 copies (n. 45). With an autogr. sign. dedic. from Tølbøll Lauritsen to Noiret. - 8. Irve, Bent; Balle, Mogens - Indkredsninger. Limited ed. 1/500 coies (n. 47). With autogr. sign. dedic. from Mogens to Noiret, 1967. - 9. Grete Balle. Galerie Birkdam. Unnumb. copy. With autogr. sign. visiting card from Grete Balle, 7.1/1974. - 10-14. 5 other publications.

Lot 2