Ventes live - Lot 283

14 contemporary prints.

21st c

€ 200 / 300

Various techniques, c. 29,8 x 21,0 cm (sheets), wove paper.

Original folders.

Large set of etchings, aquatints, mezzotints, lithographs and digital prints published by Van Roey from 2009 to 2022. The international group of artists incl. Marcin Bialas, Kathleen Bosman, Anne Dykmans, Karen Geerts, Marc Kennes, Ingrid Ledent, Frieda Maes, Maurice Pasternak, Christos Santamouris, Tapiaco, Ichiro Sato "Tessen", Rikhardur Valtingojer, Art Werger and Hiroya Yasukochi.

Lot 283

14 contemporary prints.