Ventes live - Lot 700
Das Buch Tobias. Mit zwölf Radierungen von Walter Wellenstein.
Berlin, Volksverband der Bücherfreunde Wegweiser-Verlag, 1925
Prix de marteau: €
500
€ 100 / 150
Folio (sl. fox., offsetting).
Publ. quarter shagreen, tan paper boards, upper board ill. with a lithogr. vignette, gilt-titled spine (sl. rubbed and rounded, damp stain, some scratches, sl. rubbed head-caps).
12 engraved plates signed in pencil by the artist and lithographed initials. Printed in a limited edition for members of the People's Association of Book Friends only (Volksverband der Bücherfreunde...).
Prov. Johann Friedrich Ketels (black and gold bookpl. on vellum).