Ventes live - Lot 488

[Belgium - Antwerp]

[KAS, Achiel? COPPENS van DIEST, Gillis. After BONONIENSIS, Virgilius]

Urbs Antverpia.

[Antwerp?], s.n., ca. 1900?

€ 50 / 100

Lithographic facsimile, 24 sheets of 36,5 x 52 cm, b/w.

Probably a reproduction of the famous 1565 Bononiensis map, a monumental view of Antwerp in the Golden Age.
Ref. Delen 42. - Antwerpen verbeeld 14. - Bononiensiskaart: reproductie van Achiel Kas. Erfgoedbibliotheek Hendrik Conscience.

Lot 488

Urbs Antverpia.