Live auction - Lot 515

33 posters and publicity prints.

Late 19th-early 20th c

€ 200 / 300

Place your bid

Lithographs, offsets, 22 x 31,8 to 70 x 50 cm, various papers and conditions.

1. A. Willette - Exposition des Oeuvres/ de/ Charlet/ et de/ lithographies modernes [...] Du 1er au 15 juin 1893. Published by "Les Maîtres de l'Affiche". - 2. Revillon Frères/ Fourrures. 1910-1911. - 3. A. Gautschi - Cognac aux oeufs// Spécialité de/ liqueurs fines. 1921. - 4. Myncke - Les établissements Ch. Morlion et cie./ Société Anonyme Anvers// Embarquement des vins à Bordeaux/ / Débarquement des vins à Anvers. - 5-20. Myncke - William's Port wine. Porto Douro quatre qualités [...]. - 21. F. Collins - L'idéal des vélos/ Élégant, solide, léger// Royal Leperss. - 22-24. 3 old commercials about drinks. - 25-26. 2 linocuts exhibition Houwen. Prov. Giuseppe (dedication). - 27-33. 7 offsets about exhibitions.
Joined: Album with 15 old commercials such as: Jouets Étrennes// Au printemps. 1914. - In Fates/ Grip/ / Pioneer Film Agency. 1914. - Etc. (34 pcs)

Lot 515